Rosehip Oil is a vegetable oil with great properties for conventional and aesthetic medicine.
It is extracted from the seeds of a wild shrub of the rose family (Rosa moschata or Rosa Rubiginosa).
Although it is a plant native to Europe, we can also find it in the south of the Andes, especially in Chile and Argentina.
Rosehip oil is one of the most powerful regenerating and moisturizing oils for the skin. It helps to remove stains, scars and stretch marks.
Contains essential acids like omega 6, omega 3 and linoleic, and antioxidants and vitamins such as vitamin A.
- Delay signs of premature aging and wrinkles.
- Improves stretch marks and skin blemishes.
- Improves regeneration of the skin against burns.
Our products with Rosehip oil
Do you want to know more about the different brands and product ranges that LIXONÉ manufactures and distributes nationally and worldwide?
to third parties
Want to know how LIXONÉ can help you develop your own natural cosmetic brand and product range? We offer to our customers decades of experience in the sector.