Shea butter

LIXONÉ NATURAL CARE
Cosmetics and hygiene based on natural extracts

Known as “women’s gold” comes from the shear trees found throughout the area of the western African savannah region.

It is a tree that grows in the wild and produces fruits similar to almonds, from which the shea butter is extracted.

To obtain organic shea butter, it is purified and refined using traditional methods that do not include the use of chemicals or solvents.

Shea butter is used extensively and commonly in the manufacture of products to protect the skin from inclement weather, as well as UVA rays or photo-aging.

It is also used in products for the removal of superficial skin irritations.

In addition, it is one of the most common ingredients of natural medicine against dermatitis, dermatosis and eczema, moisturizing the epidermis and maintaining the elasticity of the skin.

Shea butter acts by coating the skin with an invisible film that prevents dehydration and protects it from external aggressions, such as sun, wind or sudden changes in temperature.

It is very efficient in the regeneration of the skin, it calms the irritated skins, it is the most effective of the anti-aging that exist in the nature.

own brands

Do you want to know more about the different brands and product ranges that Lixone manufactures and distributes nationally and worldwide?

to third parties

Want to know how LIXONÉ can help you develop your own natural cosmetic brand and product range? We offer to our customers decades of experience in the sector.

OTHER NATURAL COMPONENTS WE USE
aloe vera
olive oil
argan oil
rosehip oil
almonds oil
marigold
Check our products online